HFM1TRADERREBATE PARTNERHFM Rebate
Cashback on every lot
HFM Rebate is cashback of up to 95% of the IB commission
on every qualifying order — Forex, gold, indices and crypto — across all 6 account types
of the IB commission
Gold XAUUSD $14.25/Lot
- DASHUSD$190.00/lot
HFM rebate · popular pairs Your cashback
Premium — the most popular account, no commission, rebates on every product category · rebates on 182 symbols
Cent — start with small capital: 1 Cent Lot is 100× smaller than Standard, with rebates on Forex and gold · rebates on 56 symbols
Pro — tighter spreads than Premium, no commission, rebates in every category · rebates on 160 symbols
Zero — spreads from 0.0 pip with a per-lot commission, suited to scalpers and EAs · rebates on 160 symbols
Top Up Bonus — deposit bonus account (subject to HFM terms), the highest Forex rebate of any account · rebates on 182 symbols
Copy Trading — copy trading account via HFcopy, same rebate as the Premium account · rebates on 182 symbols
Figures are the rebate (USD) per 1 lot for the selected account · Cent accounts are per 1 Cent Lot (1,000 units) · see every symbol in the table below
Choose the HFM account that suits your trading style
The figure on each card is the actual rebate per 1 lot for that account — no extra maths needed
Premium
1 Lot =100,000
The most popular account, no commission, rebates on every product category
Rebate per 1 lot (USD)
- XAUUSD$14.25
- EURUSD$8.55
- XAGUSD$11.40
- BTCUSD$19.00
- USA30$1.1875
Rebates on 182 symbols
Cent
1 Lot =1,000
Start with small capital: 1 Cent Lot is 100× smaller than Standard, with rebates on Forex and gold
Rebate per 1 lot (USD)
- XAUUSD$0.1425
- EURUSD$0.0855
- XAGUSD–
- BTCUSD–
- USA30–
Rebates on 56 symbols
Pro
1 Lot =100,000
Tighter spreads than Premium, no commission, rebates in every category
Rebate per 1 lot (USD)
- XAUUSD$6.65
- EURUSD$3.80
- XAGUSD$6.65
- BTCUSD$7.60
- USA30$1.1875
Rebates on 160 symbols
Zero
1 Lot =100,000
Spreads from 0.0 pip with a per-lot commission, suited to scalpers and EAs
Rebate per 1 lot (USD)
- XAUUSD$6.65
- EURUSD$3.80
- XAGUSD$6.65
- BTCUSD$7.60
- USA30$1.1875
Rebates on 160 symbols
Top Up Bonus
1 Lot =100,000
Deposit bonus account (subject to HFM terms), the highest Forex rebate of any account
Rebate per 1 lot (USD)
- XAUUSD$14.25
- EURUSD$9.50
- XAGUSD$11.40
- BTCUSD$19.00
- USA30$1.1875
Rebates on 182 symbols
Copy Trading
1 Lot =100,000
Copy trading account via HFcopy, same rebate as the Premium account
Rebate per 1 lot (USD)
- XAUUSD$14.25
- EURUSD$8.55
- XAGUSD$11.40
- BTCUSD$19.00
- USA30$1.1875
Rebates on 182 symbols
HFM rebate table
How much cashback
Compare rebate rates for all 6 HFM account types in one table
Swipe the table left to see other accounts →
| Symbol | Premium | Cent | Pro | Zero | Top Up Bonus | Copy Trading |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XAUUSDGold / Dollar | $14.25 | $0.1425 | $6.65 | $6.65 | $14.25 | $14.25 |
| EURUSDEuro / Dollar | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| GBPUSDPound / Dollar | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| USDJPYDollar / Yen | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| BTCUSDBitcoin | $19.00 | – | $7.60 | $7.60 | $19.00 | $19.00 |
| DASHUSD | $190.00 | – | – | – | $190.00 | $190.00 |
| USA30Dow Jones (Dow 30) | $1.1875 | – | $1.1875 | $1.1875 | $1.1875 | $1.1875 |
| XAGUSD | $11.40 | – | $6.65 | $6.65 | $11.40 | $11.40 |
| ETHUSD | $1.90 | – | $0.665 | $0.665 | $1.90 | $1.90 |
| USA100 | $0.5225 | – | $0.5225 | $0.5225 | $0.5225 | $0.5225 |
| USA500 | $0.19 | – | $0.19 | $0.19 | $0.19 | $0.19 |
| GER40 | $0.5225 | – | $0.5225 | $0.5225 | $0.5225 | $0.5225 |
| GBPJPY | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| AUDUSD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| USDCAD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| USDCHF | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| NZDUSD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| EURJPY | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| EURGBP | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| JPN225 | $0.0285 | – | $0.0285 | $0.0285 | $0.0285 | $0.0285 |
| UK100 | $0.7125 | – | $0.7125 | $0.7125 | $0.7125 | $0.7125 |
| HK50 | $0.4275 | – | $0.4275 | $0.4275 | $0.4275 | $0.4275 |
| XAUEUR | $14.25 | $0.1425 | $6.65 | $6.65 | $14.25 | $14.25 |
| USDIndex | $1.995 | – | $1.995 | $1.995 | $1.995 | $1.995 |
| AUS200 | $0.4275 | – | $0.4275 | $0.4275 | $0.4275 | $0.4275 |
| AUDJPY | $9.50 | $0.095 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $10.45 | $9.50 |
| EURAUD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| GBPAUD | $9.50 | $0.095 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $10.45 | $9.50 |
| CADJPY | $10.45 | $0.1045 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $11.40 | $10.45 |
| CHFJPY | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| EURCHF | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| GBPCHF | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| GBPCAD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| EURCAD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| AUDNZD | $10.45 | $0.1045 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $11.40 | $10.45 |
| NZDJPY | $9.50 | $0.095 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $10.45 | $9.50 |
| USDTHB | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| XRPUSD | $9.50 | – | $3.325 | $3.325 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| SOLUSD | $38.00 | – | $12.35 | $12.35 | $38.00 | $38.00 |
| LTCUSD | $9.50 | – | $5.70 | $5.70 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| BNBUSD | $76.00 | – | $23.75 | $23.75 | $76.00 | $76.00 |
| DOGEUSD | $28.50 | – | $9.50 | $9.50 | $28.50 | $28.50 |
| ADAUSD | $7.60 | – | $2.565 | $2.565 | $7.60 | $7.60 |
| XAGEUR | $11.40 | – | $6.65 | $6.65 | $11.40 | $11.40 |
| FRA40 | $0.475 | – | $0.475 | $0.475 | $0.475 | $0.475 |
| EU50.F | $1.1875 | – | $1.1875 | $1.1875 | $1.1875 | $1.1875 |
| US30.F | $2.185 | – | $2.185 | $2.185 | $2.185 | $2.185 |
| US100.F | $1.33 | – | $1.33 | $1.33 | $1.33 | $1.33 |
| US500.F | $0.38 | – | $0.38 | $0.38 | $0.38 | $0.38 |
| 1INCHUSD | $23.75 | – | – | – | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| AAVEUSD | $57.00 | – | $19.00 | $19.00 | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| ALGOUSD | $9.50 | – | $2.85 | $2.85 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| APEUSD | $95.00 | – | – | – | $95.00 | $95.00 |
| APTUSD | $76.00 | – | $23.75 | $23.75 | $76.00 | $76.00 |
| ATOMUSD | $23.75 | – | $7.60 | $7.60 | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| AUDCAD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| AUDCHF | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| AUDSGD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| AVAXUSD | $76.00 | – | $22.80 | $22.80 | $76.00 | $76.00 |
| AXSUSD | $57.00 | – | – | – | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| BATUSD | $14.25 | – | – | – | $14.25 | $14.25 |
| BCHAUD | $142.50 | – | $57.00 | $57.00 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BCHCAD | $142.50 | – | $57.00 | $57.00 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BCHEUR | $142.50 | – | $57.00 | $57.00 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BCHGBP | $142.50 | – | $57.00 | $57.00 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BCHJPY | $142.50 | – | $57.00 | $57.00 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BCHNZD | $142.50 | – | $57.00 | $57.00 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BCHUSD | $76.00 | – | $19.00 | $19.00 | $76.00 | $76.00 |
| BNBAUD | $142.50 | – | $47.50 | $47.50 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BNBCAD | $142.50 | – | $47.50 | $47.50 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BNBEUR | $142.50 | – | $47.50 | $47.50 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BNBGBP | $142.50 | – | $47.50 | $47.50 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BNBJPY | $142.50 | – | $47.50 | $47.50 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BNBNZD | $142.50 | – | $47.50 | $47.50 | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| BTCAUD | $57.00 | – | $28.50 | $28.50 | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| BTCCAD | $57.00 | – | $28.50 | $28.50 | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| BTCCHF | $57.00 | – | $28.50 | $28.50 | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| BTCEUR | $57.00 | – | $28.50 | $28.50 | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| BTCGBP | $57.00 | – | $28.50 | $28.50 | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| BTCJPY | $38.00 | – | $8.55 | $8.55 | $38.00 | $38.00 |
| BTCLTC | $57.00 | – | $28.50 | $28.50 | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| BTCNZD | $57.00 | – | $28.50 | $28.50 | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| BTCXAG | $14.25 | – | $4.75 | $4.75 | $14.25 | $14.25 |
| BTCXAU | $14.25 | – | $4.75 | $4.75 | $14.25 | $14.25 |
| CADCHF | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| CAKEUSD | $19.00 | – | – | – | $19.00 | $19.00 |
| CHFSGD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| CHZUSD | $57.00 | – | – | – | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| COMPUSD | $38.00 | – | – | – | $38.00 | $38.00 |
| CRVUSD | $28.50 | – | $9.50 | $9.50 | $28.50 | $28.50 |
| DOTUSD | $14.25 | – | $4.75 | $4.75 | $14.25 | $14.25 |
| DYDXUSD | $9.50 | – | – | – | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| EGLDUSD | $23.75 | – | – | – | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| ENJUSD | $9.50 | – | – | – | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| EOSUSD | $28.50 | – | $8.55 | $8.55 | $28.50 | $28.50 |
| ETCUSD | $57.00 | – | $19.00 | $19.00 | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| ETHAUD | $9.50 | – | $2.85 | $2.85 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| ETHBTC | $7.60 | – | $2.85 | $2.85 | $7.60 | $7.60 |
| ETHCAD | $9.50 | – | $2.85 | $2.85 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| ETHEUR | $9.50 | – | $2.85 | $2.85 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| ETHGBP | $9.50 | – | $2.85 | $2.85 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| ETHJPY | $9.50 | – | $2.85 | $2.85 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| ETHNZD | $9.50 | – | $2.85 | $2.85 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| EURHUF | $26.60 | $0.266 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $28.50 | $26.60 |
| EURNOK | $10.45 | $0.1045 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $11.40 | $10.45 |
| EURNZD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| EURPLN | $26.60 | $0.266 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $28.50 | $26.60 |
| EURSGD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| EURZAR | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| FETUSD | $28.50 | – | $9.50 | $9.50 | $28.50 | $28.50 |
| FILUSD | $14.25 | – | $4.75 | $4.75 | $14.25 | $14.25 |
| FLOWUSD | $57.00 | – | $19.00 | $19.00 | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| FRA40.F | $0.95 | – | $0.95 | $0.95 | $0.95 | $0.95 |
| FTMUSD | $76.00 | – | – | – | $76.00 | $76.00 |
| GALAUSD | $28.50 | – | $9.50 | $9.50 | $28.50 | $28.50 |
| GBPNZD | $10.45 | $0.1045 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $11.40 | $10.45 |
| GBPSGD | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| GBPZAR | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| GER40.F | $1.045 | – | $1.045 | $1.045 | $1.045 | $1.045 |
| GMTUSD | $19.00 | – | – | – | $19.00 | $19.00 |
| GRTUSD | $9.50 | – | $2.85 | $2.85 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| HBARUSD | $57.00 | – | $17.10 | $17.10 | $57.00 | $57.00 |
| ICPUSD | $38.00 | – | $12.35 | $12.35 | $38.00 | $38.00 |
| IMXUSD | $114.00 | – | $38.00 | $38.00 | $114.00 | $114.00 |
| IOTAUSD | $19.00 | – | $5.70 | $5.70 | $19.00 | $19.00 |
| JP225.F | $0.0475 | – | $0.0475 | $0.0475 | $0.0475 | $0.0475 |
| KAVAUSD | $23.75 | – | – | – | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| KSMUSD | $76.00 | – | – | – | $76.00 | $76.00 |
| LINKUSD | $28.50 | – | $8.55 | $8.55 | $28.50 | $28.50 |
| LTCAUD | $23.75 | – | $14.25 | $14.25 | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| LTCCAD | $23.75 | – | $14.25 | $14.25 | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| LTCEUR | $23.75 | – | $7.60 | $7.60 | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| LTCGBP | $23.75 | – | $14.25 | $14.25 | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| LTCJPY | $23.75 | – | $14.25 | $14.25 | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| LTCNZD | $23.75 | – | $14.25 | $14.25 | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| MANAUSD | $23.75 | – | – | – | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| MKRUSD | $9.50 | – | $2.85 | $2.85 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| N25.F | $0.285 | – | $0.285 | $0.285 | $0.285 | $0.285 |
| NEARUSD | $23.75 | – | $7.60 | $7.60 | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| NEOUSD | $19.00 | – | $8.55 | $8.55 | $19.00 | $19.00 |
| NETH25 | $0.1425 | – | $0.1425 | $0.1425 | $0.1425 | $0.1425 |
| NZDCAD | $11.40 | $0.114 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $12.35 | $11.40 |
| NZDCHF | $9.50 | $0.095 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $10.45 | $9.50 |
| OMGUSD | $114.00 | – | – | – | $114.00 | $114.00 |
| SANDUSD | $23.75 | – | $7.60 | $7.60 | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| SGDJPY | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| SHIBUSD | $9.50 | – | $2.85 | $2.85 | $9.50 | $9.50 |
| SNXUSD | $142.50 | – | – | – | $142.50 | $142.50 |
| SPA35 | $2.2325 | – | $2.2325 | $2.2325 | $2.2325 | $2.2325 |
| STORJUSD | $38.00 | – | – | – | $38.00 | $38.00 |
| SUI20 | $1.425 | – | $1.425 | $1.425 | $1.425 | $1.425 |
| SUI20.F | $2.1375 | – | $2.1375 | $2.1375 | $2.1375 | $2.1375 |
| SUSHIUSD | $38.00 | – | – | – | $38.00 | $38.00 |
| THETAUSD | $38.00 | – | $23.75 | $23.75 | $38.00 | $38.00 |
| TONUSD | $38.00 | – | $11.40 | $11.40 | $38.00 | $38.00 |
| TRXUSD | $19.00 | – | $9.50 | $9.50 | $19.00 | $19.00 |
| UK100.F | $2.3275 | – | $2.3275 | $2.3275 | $2.3275 | $2.3275 |
| UNIUSD | $19.00 | – | $5.70 | $5.70 | $19.00 | $19.00 |
| USA500.S | $0.19 | – | $0.19 | $0.19 | $0.19 | $0.19 |
| USDCNH | $13.30 | $0.133 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $14.25 | $13.30 |
| USDCZK | $26.60 | $0.266 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $28.50 | $26.60 |
| USDDKK | $9.50 | $0.095 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $10.45 | $9.50 |
| USDHKD | $26.60 | $0.266 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $28.50 | $26.60 |
| USDHUF | $26.60 | $0.266 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $28.50 | $26.60 |
| USDMXN | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| USDNOK | $11.40 | $0.114 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $12.35 | $11.40 |
| USDPLN | $26.60 | $0.266 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $28.50 | $26.60 |
| USDRUB | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| USDSEK | $11.40 | $0.114 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $12.35 | $11.40 |
| USDSGD | $13.30 | $0.133 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $14.25 | $13.30 |
| USDTRY | $7.60 | $0.076 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $7.60 |
| USDZAR | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| VETUSD | $14.25 | – | $4.75 | $4.75 | $14.25 | $14.25 |
| VIX.F | $0.0285 | – | $0.0285 | $0.0285 | $0.0285 | $0.0285 |
| XAUUSD247 | $14.25 | $0.1425 | $6.65 | $6.65 | $14.25 | $14.25 |
| XLMUSD | $38.00 | – | $11.40 | $11.40 | $38.00 | $38.00 |
| XMRUSD | $7.60 | – | $4.75 | $4.75 | $7.60 | $7.60 |
| XRPEUR | $23.75 | – | $7.60 | $7.60 | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| XTZUSD | $23.75 | – | $7.60 | $7.60 | $23.75 | $23.75 |
| ZARJPY | $8.55 | $0.0855 | $3.80 | $3.80 | $9.50 | $8.55 |
| ZECUSD | $190.00 | – | – | – | $190.00 | $190.00 |
| ZRXUSD | $38.00 | – | – | – | $38.00 | $38.00 |
Cashback rates depend on account type, symbol, trading volume and qualifying trades, and may change under HFM’s terms
Calculate your HFM rebate
Pick an account, a symbol and lots traded per month
Get HFM rebates in 3 steps
Open HFM account
Sign up through the 1Trader partner link and check that the partner code is 322797 — then choose the account that suits your trading style
Open HFM accountLink your account
Send your trading account number on LINE and we’ll link it for rebates
LINE @1traderTrade as usual and get cashback
Rebates are calculated on every qualifying lot, on both winning and losing orders, and paid on the set payout schedule
Check rebate rates ↑What is an HFM rebate, and where does the cashback come from?
A rebate is cashback on qualifying trades. It comes from the IB commission HFM pays 1Trader, which shares up to 95% back with you (95% of the IB commission, not 95% of your deposit), in USD per lot at the rates in this page’s table
No HFM account yet — how do I start?
Open an account through the 1Trader partner link, check that the partner code is 322797, then send your trading account number via LINE @1trader
I already have an HFM account — can I get rebates?
Contact LINE @1trader with your trading account number and our team will check your eligibility first. If your existing account is not under code 322797, you may need to open a new account through the partner link
How many HFM account types earn rebates, and how do they differ?
There are 6 accounts (EURUSD rate per 1 lot): Premium $8.55 · Cent $0.0855 · Pro $3.80 · Zero $3.80 · Top Up Bonus $9.50 · Copy Trading $8.55 · Premium / Copy Trading / Top Up Bonus earn higher rebates, while Pro / Zero have tighter spreads and so earn less
How much rebate do I get trading gold (XAUUSD)?
Per 1 lot: Premium $14.25 · Cent $0.1425 · Pro $6.65 · Zero $6.65 · Top Up Bonus $14.25 · Copy Trading $14.25. XAUUSD247 and XAUEUR earn the same rate
How much rebate does the Cent account earn?
On the Cent account, 1 Lot = 1,000 units, 100× smaller than a Standard Lot (100,000), so the rebate is 1/100 of Premium — e.g. XAUUSD $0.1425 per Cent Lot — and rebates apply only to Forex and gold (56 symbols)
Why do some symbols show "–"?
It means that symbol has no rebate rate on that account. For example, the Cent account has no indices or crypto, and Pro / Zero accounts have rebates on 160 symbols
Do I still get rebates on losing trades?
Yes. Rebates are calculated on the lots you trade, not on whether an order wins or loses
When is cashback paid, and how can I check it?
Rebates are paid on a set schedule. To check payout timing and your cashback, message LINE @1trader with your account number and trade dates
Cashback on every lot
Partner code 322797 · See other broker rebates at XM Rebate or Exness Rebate
1trader on your phone
Forex news and events in one app
Risk warning: Trading Forex and CFDs is high risk and may result in losing your investment. Please study the information and risks carefully before deciding. 1Trader is a partner (IB) of HFM and receives a commission when you open an account through its link. Rebate rates (USD per 1 lot) are as of Sep 2026 and may change under the broker’s terms
What is the HFM rebate? Cashback amounts and rates for every account
Rates as of Sep 2026 · written and fact-checked by the 1TRADER team · figures from the rebate table on this page
HFM Rebate (also called HFM commission cashback) is cashback you receive whenever you trade the required lots on qualifying trades. It comes from the IB commission HFM (HF Markets) pays 1TRADER, and 1TRADER shares up to 95% of that commission back with you (not 95% of your deposit), in USD per lot, on both winning and losing orders
- Max cashback95%of the IB commission
- Account type6 accountsPremium · Cent · Pro, etc.
- Symbols with rebates182Forex · Gold · Indices · Crypto
- Orders that earn cashbackWins + lossesAll qualifying trades
This article summarises the figures from the HFM rebate table on this page (as of Sep 2026), covering 182 symbols across 6 account types, broken down by product group — gold, Forex, crypto and indices — with tips on choosing an account and a worked example
Quick summary
- Rebate up to 95% of the IB commission, in USD per 1 lot by account and symbol
- The Premium account earns rebates in every category, e.g. XAUUSD $14.25 · EURUSD $8.55 · BTCUSD $19.00
- The Cent account earns 1/100 of Premium, because 1 Cent Lot is 100× smaller than a Standard Lot
- Cashback on both winning and losing orders while your account is under partner code 322797
Latest HFM rebate rates (Sep 2026): how many symbols?
The latest table has 182 symbols in total. Each account has a different number of symbols with rebates:
- Premium · Top Up Bonus · Copy Trading182symbols
- Pro · Zero160symbols
- Cent56symbols
- Crypto99symbols
- Forex53symbols
- Indices25symbols
- Metals/Gold5symbols
Every figure on this page is the rebate you actually receive per 1 lot on that account, in USD. Cent accounts are per 1 Cent Lot (1,000 units)
HFM gold rebate: XAUUSD earns $14.25 per lot
Gold XAUUSD earns the highest rebate on Premium, Top Up Bonus and Copy Trading accounts, while XAUEUR and XAUUSD247 earn the same rate
- Premium$14.25
- Top Up Bonus$14.25
- Copy Trading$14.25
- Pro$6.65
- Zero$6.65
- Cent$0.1425
- XAGUSD$11.40
- XAGEUR$11.40
HFM Forex rebate: major pairs earn $8.55–$9.50 per lot
Forex has 53 pairs in total, and 32 pairs earn $8.55 per lot on the Premium account, while Top Up Bonus earns more on every pair
- Top Up Bonus$9.50
- Premium$8.55
- Copy Trading$8.55
- Pro$3.80
- Zero$3.80
- Cent$0.0855
Major pairs such as GBPUSD, USDJPY, AUDUSD and USDCAD earn the same rate as EURUSD, while exotic pairs earn the most, up to $26.60 per lot (Premium): EURHUF, EURPLN, USDCZK, USDHKD, USDHUF and USDPLN
HFM crypto rebate: BTCUSD earns $19.00 per lot
Crypto has the most, with 99 symbols, and per-lot rates vary several times over between coins
- BTCUSD$19.00
- SOLUSD$38.00
- XRPUSD$9.50
- LTCUSD$9.50
- ETHUSD$1.90
- DASHUSD · ZECUSD$190.00
Pro and Zero accounts earn less crypto rebate than Premium, e.g. BTCUSD $7.60 per lot
HFM index rebate: USA30 earns $1.1875 per lot
Indices have 25 symbols, with the same rate on Premium, Pro, Zero, Top Up Bonus and Copy Trading accounts
- UK100.F$2.3275
- SPA35$2.2325
- US30.F$2.185
- USA30$1.1875
- USA100$0.5225
- USA500$0.19
Which account to choose, and how to calculate your HFM rebate
A simple formula for every account
- Top Up Bonus$95.00
- Premium · Copy Trading$85.50
- Pro · Zero$38.00
If you want high rebates across many products, the Premium account earns rebates on all 182 symbols. If you mainly trade Forex, Top Up Bonus earns the highest Forex rebate (bonus terms per HFM), Pro and Zero have tighter spreads but lower rebates, and Cent suits starting with small capital. Try your own numbers in the HFM rebate calculator and for lot size, pip or margin, use the Forex and gold calculator
| Symbol | Premium | Pro / Zero | Pro earns |
|---|---|---|---|
| XAUUSDGold | $14.25 | $6.65 | 47% |
| XAGUSDSilver | $11.40 | $6.65 | 58% |
| EURUSDForex | $8.55 | $3.80 | 44% |
| GBPUSDForex | $8.55 | $3.80 | 44% |
| USDJPYForex | $8.55 | $3.80 | 44% |
| BTCUSDCrypto | $19.00 | $7.60 | 40% |
| SOLUSDCrypto | $38.00 | $12.35 | 33% |
| ETHUSDCrypto | $1.90 | $0.665 | 35% |
| USA30Indices | $1.1875 | $1.1875 | 100% |
| UK100.FIndices | $2.3275 | $2.3275 | 100% |
Top Up Bonus earns the same as Premium on every symbol except Forex, where it earns more · Copy Trading earns the same as Premium on every symbol · Cent earns 1/100 of Premium (Forex and gold only)
Factors that affect your HFM rebate
Premium, Top Up Bonus and Copy Trading earn the most, Pro and Zero less, and Cent earns 1/100
Each symbol has a different rate, e.g. XAUUSD $14.25 but USA500 $0.19 per lot on the same account
Rebates grow with the lots you trade in qualifying trades — the more you trade, the more cashback builds up
Your account must be under partner code 322797, and rates may change under HFM’s terms
Checklist before you start getting HFM rebates
- Open an account through the 1TRADER partner link and check that the partner code is 322797
- Choose Premium for rebates in every category, Top Up Bonus if you mainly trade Forex, or Pro / Zero if tight spreads matter most
- Send your trading account number via LINE @1trader to link it for rebates
- If you already have an HFM account, contact our team to check eligibility first. Accounts not under code 322797 may need a new account — or see How to get Forex rebates, step by step
- Search the symbols you trade most in the rebate table to see the real rate for your account
- Use the calculator to estimate monthly cashback from your real lots
- Study the risks of Forex and CFDs before deciding, and compare other brokers at All Forex brokers
Summary: how worthwhile is the HFM rebate?
HFM rebates through 1TRADER return up to 95% of the IB commission, on both winning and losing orders. Premium, Top Up Bonus and Copy Trading accounts earn the most per lot and cover all 182 symbols, e.g. XAUUSD $14.25 and EURUSD $8.55 — while Pro and Zero suit traders who value tight spreads over cashback. Check the rates for the symbols you actually trade in the table, then calculate from your monthly lots to see how much cashback lowers your costs
Source: the HFM rebate table on this page (USD per 1 lot) · as of Sep 2026; rates may change under the broker’s terms
1TRADER is an HFM partner (IB) under code 322797. When you open an account through the partner link, HFM pays 1TRADER an IB commission and 1TRADER shares up to 95% of it back with you as a rebate on the set schedule. Our team can link your account and check your rebates on LINE @1trader
Rebate rates compiled and checked by the 1Trader team · rates based on the HFM IB programme · read editorial policy and about us · Trading involves risk. Read the risk warning
Is your account on the 1TRADER team yet?
Enter your MT4 / MT5 trading account number or Wallet ID to check whether it earns rebates via 1TRADER
- Instant result
- No login needed
- Supports MT4 and MT5
- Account type
- Trader rebate plan
Just opened an account? Wait 5–10 minutes and check again · Try your Wallet ID instead of the trading account number (or vice versa) · If you opened through another link, message LINE and our team will help move your partner
Enter this code in the partner code field when you sign up, or open an account via the link below